Donors and Funders

April 1, 2021 to March 31, 2022

Grants & Community Partners

Government of Alberta
Edmonton Community Foundation

Alberta Health Services
St. Paul’s Foundation (Edmonton)

Holy Trails Canada
Beulah Alliance Church
Realtors Community Foundation 

Businesses

Didushenko Contracting
Brewsters Bath Renovations
ATB Financial

Optimax Benefits
Bishop & McKenzie LLP

Imark Architectural Metals
Brightview Landscapes

Individuals

Ron Jackman
Alyaa Ibrahim
Anthony Walsh
Don & Dayle Norsworthy
Brad Chippior
Jackie walushka
Lynn & Robert Shulist
Ken Shigemi
Cindy Panek
Yaro Shaposhnikov
Sylvia Voogd
John land
Robert Thurstan
Elaine Trepanier
Jeff Chamberlin
Bruce Rabik
Judy Graschuk
Bernadette Palamarek
Cheryl Renzenbrink
Hank Renzenbrink
Terilyn Rider
Morrie Ripley
Ron & Barbara Rosmer
Mona Slavik
Trish Spurr
Louise Taverner
Ben Van Beers
John Van Beers
Julie Vizbar
Terra Wolski
Orin & Bibianne Howsam
Greg Brewster
Kim Clark
Kathryn Coles
James Dalke
Roger & Arloene Dalke
Cindy Ellert
Dolores Grant
Janet Hildebrand
Lindsay Hildebrand
Jetske Huising
Jacquelyn Janzen
Leah Janzen
Loreen Kichton
Payton Lundquist
Emily Martul
Mary Ureczky
Richard Ureczky
Michelle Woodward
Barrie Yaremchik
Carol Riplinger
Silvia McCann

Maria Lobacheva
Gregg Moor
Mark Stukoski
April Connolly
Alison Schmidt
Alan Clark
Dawne Dyck
Tammy Tymchuk
Suzan Williams
Marjorie Bencz
Patricia Bencz
Robert Chevalier
Mary Jane Graschuk
Gordon Graschuk
Wanda Tymchuk
John Wright
Kathy Hammett
Sheri Buhler
Trevor Fikkert
Michelle Coughlin
Shannon Darrach
Murray Ellert
Annette Ellert
Angie Filliol
Mona Flexhaug
Janet Flexhaug
Jason Flexhaug
Janet Flexhaug
Keith Fransson
Gordon Grant
Stephanie Hols
Mike Hopkins
Marla Ives
James Johnson
Rachelle Langlois
Teri Lefebvre
John Leroux
Curtis Lewis
Tiffany Lorenz
Debbie Lynam
Peter Mandziuk
Tara McCormick
Mark McKeown
Arlene Olsen
John Orvis
Amber Overholt
Dylan Smith
Sparkle Steeves
Judy Ukeniek
David Ukeniek
Cornelius Pothoven
Sheila Mackenzie

Liz Dumaine
Inez Lawlor
Allan Mason
Metro Grona
Helen Miller
Daniel Jubainville
Maria Basaraba
Wanda Batten
Susan Harries
Paul Morin
Curtis Billay
Rosanne Maitland
Martha Watson
Jacqueline D Anderson
Jackie Beet
Brandyn Boryskiewich
Kenda Breen
Brenda Chevalier
Amber Coleman
Kelly Dalton
Viktor Didushenko
Richard Friesen
Meaghan Jolicoeur
Sherry Krozser
Tony Kulbiski
Michael Mackenzie
Cheryl Mckinnon
Krissy Neustaeter
Wilf Ouimet
Sandra Prosko
Brad & Patty Risler
Olivia Rose
Cheryl Sneath
Owen Swiney
Kerri Wagensveld
Veronica Whitelaw
Lindsay Wold
Rich & Joanne Yuke
Sandra Lawrence
Ruby Barnes
Rebecca Bernard
Carol Brown
Louise & Dave McCulough
Joe & Trudy McKinnon
Matthew Moore
Michael Parkinson
John Plamondon
Roseann Presslee
Mark Sansom
Marlene Schmidek
Wayne Moronchuk

In Memoriam & In Honour

Raymond Malone (Holwell)
Kevin Skarban
Colin Adam LaFleur
Robson Cameron

Kyle Vincent Chippior
David Poirier
Michael Graschuk

Caleb Hilbich
Blake MacDuff
Wesley Miller

In-kind

Edmonton Food Bank
Artistic Bakery Shop
Leftovers Food Rescue

Rick Killin
Lorraine Adams
David & Elaine Armstrong

Angie & Norm DeHaan
Cobbs Bread (Spruce Grove)

*For corrections, questions, or concerns regarding the above lists, please contact fundraising@ourhouseedmonton.com